Shop

Back to shop 100% ALMOND OIL SWEET CERTIFIED ORGANIC 100ml (CARRIER OIL)

100% ALMOND OIL SWEET CERTIFIED ORGANIC 100ml (CARRIER OIL)

$18.40

100% Pure Certified Organic Carrier Oils

Create Your Own Organic Blends with a Certified Organic Carrier Oil!

A carrier oil is essentially an oil you can use to dilute a concentrated oil such as an essential oil or a CO2 extract.

Each organic carrier oil provides its very own therapeutic health healing powers and as such can be used alone. However, when diluted with a concentrated oil such as organic essential oils the benefits are seemingly endless.

Start creating your own nourishing organic blends.

* All Carrier Oils in our ‘Certified Organic’ range are Certified by ACO (Australian Certified Organic) – Certification #12456.

Even in ancient times, Almond Oil was considered an invaluable gift of nature, and today it’s known as one of the most popular nut oils used in the world. Almond Oil is considered to be an all-purpose and non-irritable oil, and is prized for its excellent emollient, softening and nourishing benefits for dry/irritated skin.

Not only rich in proteins and antioxidants, it also contains Vitamins A, B and E, Omega 3, Magnesium, Calcium and Oleic & Linoleic acid. Almond Oil is widely used in massage oils, soaps, body butters & lotions, hand & skin creams and hair care products, but is suitable for almost all cosmetic applications.

Suitable for all skin types, Almond Oil is light an easily absorbed into the skin, making it fantastic for soothing dry, chapped and irritated skin. It can be used directly on the skin to moisturize hands, nails and cuticles, help improve skin complexion and assist in reducing dark circles around the eyes. This versatile oil can also be used as a hair ‘mask’ to help nourish and strengthen hair, and has also been known to help treat hair loss.

Also, did you know you can use Almond Oil directly on your face for taking off your makeup? Plus it helps to remove flaky and dead skin cells in the process!

AWO’s Organic Almond Oil is obtained from the carefully selected nuts/kernels of the Almond Tree by cold/mechanical pressing, creating a high quality Almond oil.

Botanical Name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis

Obtained From: Nuts/Kernels

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed

Country of Origin: Germany

Appearance: Pale yellow, bright & clear oily liquid

Safety: Should be avoided by those with nut allergies

* This product is Certified Organic by ACO (Australian Certified Organic) – Certification #12456

Even in ancient times, Almond Oil was considered an invaluable gift of nature, and today it’s known as one of the most popular nut oils used in the world. Almond Oil is considered to be an all-purpose and non-irritable oil, and is prized for its excellent emollient, softening and nourishing benefits for dry/irritated skin.

Not only rich in proteins and antioxidants, it also contains Vitamins A, B and E, Omega 3, Magnesium, Calcium and Oleic & Linoleic acid. Almond Oil is widely used in massage oils, soaps, body butters & lotions, hand & skin creams and hair care products, but is suitable for almost all cosmetic applications.

Suitable for all skin types, Almond Oil is light an easily absorbed into the skin, making it fantastic for soothing dry, chapped and irritated skin. It can be used directly on the skin to moisturize hands, nails and cuticles, help improve skin complexion and assist in reducing dark circles around the eyes. This versatile oil can also be used as a hair ‘mask’ to help nourish and strengthen hair, and has also been known to help treat hair loss.

Also, did you know you can use Almond Oil directly on your face for taking off your makeup? Plus it helps to remove flaky and dead skin cells in the process!

AWO’s Organic Almond Oil is obtained from the carefully selected nuts/kernels of the Almond Tree by cold/mechanical pressing, creating a high quality Almond oil.

Botanical Name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis

Obtained From: Nuts/Kernels

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed

Country of Origin: Germany

Appearance: Pale yellow, bright & clear oily liquid

Safety: Should be avoided by those with nut allergies

* This product is Certified Organic by ACO (Australian Certified Organic) – Certification #12456

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “100% ALMOND OIL SWEET CERTIFIED ORGANIC 100ml (CARRIER OIL)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Register to Join The Feel Collaborative Community

Meet amazing people, find events near you and learn how to better yourself!

Register

Copyright © Feel Collaborative 2020 All rights reserved

Designed & Developed – Digital One Agency

X